NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Cuevas (1995) 12 Cal.4th 252, 260.)We resolve all conflicts in the evidence and questions of credibility in favor of the verdict, and indulge every reasonable inference the jury could draw from the evidence. (People v. Autry (1995) 37 Cal.App.4th 351, 358.) Reversal for insufficient evidence is unwarranted unless ‘“upon no hypothesis whatever is there sufficient substantial evidence to support [the conviction].’” (People v. Bolin (1998) 18 Cal.4th 297, 331.)
Appellant was convicted under section 550, subdivision (a)(1), which provides that it is a felony to “[k]nowingly present or cause to be presented any false or fraudulent claim for the payment of a loss or injury, including payment of a loss or injury under a contract of insurance.” He also was convicted under section 459, which provides that it is unlawful to enter a building with the intent to commit a felony, and section 148.5, which provides that it is unlawful to knowingly make a false report to a peace officer that a felony had been committed.