People v. Riddle
[…] (a)(1).) Because we reverse count IV, defendant has only three remaining felony convictions. Thus, defendant's total court operations assessment is reduced to $120 ($40 for each conviction), and his total court facilities assessment is reduced to $90 ($30 for each conviction).

5.0 Section 1202.5 Fine Unauthorized

Defendant contends the abstract of judgment improperly lists a $1,950 fine pursuant to section 1202.5, which is unauthorized as he was not convicted of any qualifying offenses under that statute and the trial court did not orally impose the fine during sentencing. We agree.

Section 1202.5, subdivision (a), which imposes an additional fine for local crime prevention programs, provides in part: "In any case in which a defendant is convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Section 211, 215, 459, 470, 484, 487, subdivision (a) of Section 487a, or Section 488, or 594, the court shall order the defendant to pay a fine of ten dollars ($10) in addition to any other penalty or fine imposed." Here, defendant was not convicted of any of the enumerated offenses for which a local crime prevention program fine may be imposed.

Nor did the trial court orally pronounce such a fine at the sentencing hearing. (People v.