No. 308647 No. 308648 No. 308649 No. 308650
[…] This Court will not consider unlawful attempts to expand the record on appeal. MCR 7.210(A)(2); People v Powell, 234 Mich App 557, 561 n 4; 599 NW2d 499 (1999). Again, on the record before us, it was not clearly erroneous to conclude defendant, who initiated the crime spree, was the leader. Smith did not file an application for leave to appeal to challenge his sentence, and whether he was properly scored for OV 14 is not before this Court.
B
The trial court assessed 10 points for OV 9. MCL 777.39(1)(c) provides that OV 9 is scored 10 points if "[t]here were 2 to 9 victims who were placed in danger of physical injury or death, or 4 to 19 victims who were placed in danger of property loss." The trial court reasoned that "this was all done on one night where they hit four different victims." Our Supreme Court has held that it is error for a trial court to consider "the entire criminal transaction" when scoring OV 9. People v McGraw, 484 Mich 120, 122; 771 NW2d 655 (2009).