People v. Prescott
[…] Consequently, the defendant's constitutional right against double jeopardy in prosecutions stemming from the July 30, 1979 robbery has not been violated.

Penal Law § 165.45 provides, in pertinent part:
"A person is guilty of criminal possession of stolen property in the second degree when he knowingly possesses stolen property, with intent to benefit himself or a person other than an owner thereof or to impede the recovery by an owner thereof, and when:
"1. The value of the property exceeds two hundred fifty dollars; or
"2. The property consists of a credit card".

Penal Law § 160.10 provides, in pertinent part:
"A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree when he forcibly steals property and when: