NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] “[A]ll the circumstances must be considered together in determining whether the inference of guilt may be found. [Citation.] ” (People v. Gould (1952) 111 Cal.App.2d 1, 8.) In viewing the whole record in the light most favorable to the judgment, it is fair to conclude that there was substantial evidence for the jury to return a guilty verdict on the burglary conviction.
4. Substantial evidence presented at trial — vandalism
Defendant also presents the same contentions regarding the sufficiency of evidence in regard to the vandalism conviction. Section 594 sets forth that one is guilty of felony vandalism if he or she “[d]efaces with graffiti or other inscribed material,” damages, or destroys real or personal property “not his or her own, in cases other than those specified by state law,” and where damage to real or personal property is over $400. (§ 594, subds. (a) & (b)(1).)