People v. Pena
[…] Defendant's motion to vacate his two judgments of conviction, pursuant to Criminal Procedure Law § 440.10(1)(h) is DENIED.

CPL 440.10(1)(h) reads as follows:

1. At any time after the entry of a judgment, the court in which it was entered may, upon motion of the Defendant, vacate such judgment upon the ground that:

[h] The judgment was obtained in violation of a right of the Defendant under the constitution of this state or of the United States.

"There is a presumption of regularity which attaches to judgments of conviction.