F063494 F063901
[…] "Any person arrested for a secondary offense which was alleged to have been committed while that person was released from custody on a primary offense shall be subject to a penalty enhancement of an additional two years which shall be served consecutive to any other term imposed by the court." (Italics added.)
For purposes of the on-bail enhancement, a "primary offense" means "a felony offense for which a person has been released from custody on bail or on his or her own recognizance prior to the judgment becoming final ...." (§ 12022.1, subd. (a)(1).) A "secondary offense" means "a felony offense alleged to have been committed while the person is released from custody for a primary offense." (§ 12022.1, subd. (a)(2).)