People v. Patino
[…] [¶] (d) The existence of a felony conviction of any material witness whose credibility is likely to be critical to the outcome of the trial. [¶] (e) Any exculpatory evidence. [¶] (f) Relevant written or recorded statements of witnesses or reports of the statements of witnesses whom the prosecutor intends to call at the trial, including any reports or statements of experts made in conjunction with the case, including the results of physical or mental examinations, scientific tests, experiments, or comparisons which the prosecutor intends to offer in evidence at the trial.” (§ 1054.1.) The prosecution must disclose the above information “at least 30 days prior to the trial.” (§ 1054.7.) The duty to disclose the information listed in section 1054.1 is a continuing one. “If the material and information becomes known to, or comes into the possession of, a party within 30 days of trial, disclosure shall be made immediately, unless good cause is shown why a disclosure should be denied, restricted, or deferred.” (§ 1054.7.)

The trial was already underway when R. told the district attorney’s investigator she did not remember the incident, and the investigator showed her the video of her CAST interview. Because the trial was already underway, any required disclosure had to be made “immediately.”