People v. One 1979 Volkswagen
[…] These underlying facts were undisputed, and as defendant failed to meet her burden of demonstrating true factual controversy, summary judgment was appropriate. Heller, supra.

II.

Defendant also challenges the trial court's legal conclusion that the motel was a class I public nuisance because defendant solicited for prostitution there. She argues that, because she was not charged with a violation of § 18-7-202, C.R.S. (1986 Repl. Vol. 8B), but rather under the Colorado Springs Municipal Code, § 16-13-303(1)(a) was inapplicable because it specifies that a building or other place is a class I public nuisance when used for "soliciting for prostitution, as defined in section 18-7-202, C.R.S. [(1986 Repl. Vol. 8B)]." This argument is meritless.