People v. Omar
[…] And after the DOC notifies "the district attorney of record" that the offender is not able to complete his YOS sentence or has failed to comply with the YOS's terms or conditions, the district court "shall review the offender's sentence" within 126 days. § 18-1.3-407(5)(c). B. The District Court's Jurisdiction

Section 18-1.3-407(5)(b), C.R.S. 2022, creates a procedure for transferring an "offender who is thought to have a behavioral or mental health disorder or an intellectual and developmental disability" to another facility for "diagnostic validation." That provision does not apply in Omar's case.