Docket No. 5–11–0556.
[…] the defendant has reached the age of seventy-five years and has served at least fifteen years of such sentence, unless such forcible rape is described under subdivision (3) of this subsection.”); Mont.Code Ann. § 45–5–502(3) (2012) (for sexual assault, “(3) If the victim is less than 16 years old and the offender is 3 or more years older than the victim or if the offender inflicts bodily injury upon anyone in the course of committing sexual assault, the offender shall be punished by life imprisonment or by imprisonment in the state prison for a term of not less than 4 years”); Utah Code Ann. § 76–5–404.1(5)(b), (5)(c) (West 2012) (“(5) Aggravated sexual abuse of a child is a first[-]degree felony punishable by a term of imprisonment of * * * (b) * * * life without parole, if the trier of fact finds that during the course of the commission of the aggravated sexual abuse of a child the defendant caused serious bodily injury to another; or (c) life without parole, if the trier of fact finds that at the time of the commission of the aggravated sexual abuse of a child, the defendant was previously convicted of a grievous sexual offense.”); see State v. Finchum, 2012 UT App 331, 290 P.3d 938 ( per curiam)(sentence of 15 years to life for two counts of aggravated sex abuse); Md.Code Ann., Crim.