No. 11100141.
[…] It is co-signed by Seth J. Tracy, Forensic Scientist III, Toxicology. Although both signatures appear to be pre-printed form signatures the document contains a raised seal over the signature of Ms. Limoges.
CPL 100.25(2) requires that the supporting deposition of the police officer be “... based either upon personal knowledge or upon information and belief, providing reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense or offenses charged.” Reasonable cause is defined as “... evidence or information which appears reliable discloses facts or circumstances which are collectively of such weight and persuasiveness as to convince a person of ordinary intelligence, judgement and experience that it is reasonably likely that such offense