No. 308244
[…] "A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the second degree if the person engages in sexual contact with another person and . . . [t]hat other person is under 13 years of age." MCL 750.520c(1)(a).
'Sexual contact' includes the intentional touching of the victim's or actor's intimate parts or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's or actor's intimate parts, if that intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification [or] done for a sexual purpose . . . . [MCL 750.520a(q).]MCL 750.520a(e) defines "[i]ntimate parts" as "the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being." A victim's testimony does not have to be corroborated in order to support a CSC conviction. MCL 750.520h.
It is for the jury to determine the credibility of the witnesses appearing before it.