In re N.A
[…] Lent (1975) 15 Cal.3d 481, 486 (Lent)].) This test is conjunctive—all three prongs must be satisfied before a reviewing court will invalidate a probation term. [Citations.]" (People v. Olguin (2008) 45 Cal.4th 375, 379-380; see In re D.G. (2010) 187 Cal.App.4th 47, 52 [juvenile probation conditions are judged by the same standard].)

Here, section 29820 provides any person who has committed an offense specified in section 29805 and who is adjudged a ward of the juvenile court within the meaning of Welfare and Institutions Code section 602 because of that offense "shall not own, or have in possession or under custody or control, any firearm until the age of 30 years." (§ 29820, subd. (b).) The court sustained the section 242 battery allegation in the March 15 petition. Section 242 is among the offenses listed in section 29805. Thus, the juvenile court was forbidding conduct which section 29820 also forbade as to appellant.