People v. Morrison
[…] McDaniel, supra, 159 Cal.App.4th at pp. 748-749), is sufficient to sustain the conviction (see, e.g., People v. Rupert, supra, 20 Cal.App.3d at p. 968; People v. Chambers, supra, 231 Cal.App.2d at p. 27).

B. Counts 10 and 11

Silva and Martinez also contend the evidence was insufficient to support their convictions for the robberies in concert of Richard Baker (count 10) and Christine Baker (count 11). They say there was no evidence of a third accomplice, as required to uphold the “in concert” finding. Again, we disagree.

Section 213, subdivision (a)(1)(A) provides for increased punishment “[i]f the defendant, voluntarily acting in concert with two or more other persons, commits the robbery within an inhabited dwelling house .…” (Italics added.) This is a sentence enhancement, not a mere sentencing factor; it must be pleaded (as it was here) and proven beyond a reasonable doubt. (In re Jonathan T. (2008) 166 Cal.App.4th 474, 482.)