NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] DISPOSITION
The judgments of conviction are reversed, and the matter is remanded to the trial court for further proceedings. In the event that, pursuant to further proceedings, defendant is found to be factually ineligible for treatment under Proposition 36 (see fn. 3), or the sentence imposed under the plea bargain is materially altered, defendant must be afforded the opportunity to withdraw his plea. (See People v. Bonetta, supra, 46 Cal.4th at p. 153.)
We concur, HOLLENHORST Acting P. J.,MILLER, J.
Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (c), provides: “Any person convicted of a violation of, or of a conspiracy to violate, Section 11378 or 11379 with respect to any substance containing a controlled substance specified in paragraph (1) or (2) of subdivision (d) of Section 11055 shall receive, in addition to any other punishment authorized by law, including Section 667.5 of the Penal Code, a full, separate, and consecutive three-year term for each prior felony conviction of, or for each prior felony conviction of conspiracy to violate, Section 11351, 11351.5, 11352, 11378, 11378.5, 11379, 11379.5, 11379.6, 11380, 11380.5, or 11383, whether or not the prior conviction resulted in a term of imprisonment.”
Health and Safety Code section 11370.2, subdivision (d), provides for a pleading and proof requirement with respect to these enhancements.