F040710.
[…] DISCUSSION
Introduction of Hearsay Evidence
Montano contends the court erred in admitting the hearsay statements of Lopezs supervisor that a burglary involving Krugerrands had recently occurred in Tulare and victim Morrissons statement that the Krugerrands found in Montanos possession belonged to Morrison. We will find that any error in admitting or considering these statements was harmless.
Penal Code section 1203.2, subdivision (a), authorizes a trial court to revoke probation "if the interests of justice so require and the court, in its judgment, has reason to believe . . . that the person has violated any of the conditions of his or her probation . . . ."
In Morrissey v.