People v. Monge
[…] No person shall so turn any vehicle without giving an appropriate signal in the manner hereinafter provided"]; Vehicle and Traffic Law § 1212 ["Reckless driving shall mean driving... in a manner which unreasonably interferes with the free and proper use of the public highway, or unreasonably endangers users of the public highway"]). Accordingly, the branch of the omnibus motion seeking to dismiss the OGA charge as facially insufficient is DENIED.

2. Driving While Ability Impaired