THE PEOPLE, Plaintiff and Respondent, v. RAFAEL ZAPATA MIRAVETE, Defendant and Appellant.
[…] Jane asked, "You don't feel weird seeing a 14 year old mostly naked"? Miravete responded, "Mostly naked, but not all naked. [¶] But now that you put it that way[.]" When Jane told Miravete that OnlyFans was a pornographic website, he said he did not "need an explanation." He said he was "[n]ot asking for free. [¶] I know it's got it's dues. [¶] Life's not free. I get it." When she said, "Exactly," Miravete said, "Cut to the chase. [¶] Business is business." The following Monday, Miravete told Jane she still had not finished her project.
2.
Section 311.11(a), prohibits possession or control of any matter, including photographs, depicting "a person under 18 years of age personally engaging in or simulating sexual conduct."