People v. McCoy
[…] Thus, even if this sentence were unauthorized, defendants acceptance of the plea bargain constitutes an implicit waiver of his right to object to the agreed upon sentence.

Probation for Drug-Related Conditions

In a Proposition 36 case, if a defendant violates a drug-related condition of probation for the first time, the trial court may not revoke probation and send the defendant to state prison, unless the prosecution establishes that the defendant poses a danger to the safety of others. (Pen. Code, § 1210.1, subd. (e)(3)(D); People v. Davis (2003) 104 Cal.App.4th 1443, 1447-1448.) A drug-related condition of probation includes "a probationers specific drug treatment regimen, employment, vocational training, educational programs, psychological counseling, and family counseling." (Pen. Code, § 1210.1, subd. (f).) Reporting to court is part of a probationers drug treatment regimen and is therefore a drug-related condition of probation. (People v. Davis, supra, 104 Cal.App.4th at pp. 1446-1447.)