People v. Maynor
[…] Although the jury need not be instructed regarding “specific intent,” it must be “instructed that it must find that [the] defendant either knowingly or intentionally caused the harm.”

  4. People v. Burks

    308 Mich. App. 256 (Mich. Ct. App. 2014)

    MCL 750.136b(2) provides that “[a] person is guilty of child abuse in the first degree if the person knowingly or intentionally causes serious physical or serious mental harm to a child.” In People v.