People v. Martinez
[…] Under the condition, defendant is plainly required to take all prescribed medicine if so directed by a treating physician. Presumably, if she has an adverse reaction to a particular medication, the physician will determine whether she should continue taking the medication or discontinue its use and instruct her accordingly.

Some of defendant's arguments raised with respect to the issue of vagueness are really contentions that the medication condition is not reasonable (see § 1203.1 ["court may impose and require... reasonable conditions, as it may determine are fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done, that amends may be made to society for the breach of the law, for any injury done to any person resulting from that breach, and generally and specifically for the reformation and rehabilitation of the probationer"]; People v. Lent (1975) 15 Cal.3d 481, 486 ["a condition of probation which requires or forbids conduct which is not itself criminal is valid if that conduct is reasonably related to the crime of which the defendant was convicted or to future criminality"]; see also People v.