People v. Martin
[…] pardoned by the Governor, or approved by the Prisoner Review Board." http://www.illinoiscourts.gov/Forms/approved/expungement/ExpungementSealing Instructions_Approved.pdf (last visited June 25, 2019). Since there has been no reversal, vacation, pardon, or approval by the prisoner review board, the defendant's conviction is not eligible for expungement.

¶ 11 As for the sealing of her felony conviction, section 5.2(c)(3)(C) of the Act states:

"Except as otherwise provided in subparagraph (E) of this paragraph (3), records identified as eligible under subsections (c)(2)(D), (c)(2)(E), and (c)(2)(F) may be sealed 3 years after the termination of the petitioner's last sentence (as defined in subsection (a)(1)(F)). Convictions requiring public registration under the Arsonist Registration Act, the Sex Offender Registration Act, or the Murderer and Violent Offender Against Youth Registration Act may not be sealed until the petitioner is no longer required to register under that relevant Act."