NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Italics added.) Welfare and Institutions Code section 3052, subdivision (a) states: "Section[]... 3051 shall not apply to any of the following: [¶]... (2) Persons whose... conviction results in a sentence which, in the aggregate, ... exceeds six years' imprisonment in state prison...." (Italics added.)