People v. Luis H.
[…] (Ibid.)

Sheena K. is controlling here. Appellant raises facial overbreadth challenges to two probation conditions that present pure questions of law. (Sheena K., supra, 40 Cal.4th at p. 885.) Those claims are therefore not forfeited by appellant’s failure to have raised them in the juvenile court.

Validity of conditions

The juvenile court has broad discretion to impose conditions of probation. (§ 730; In re Christopher M. (2005) 127 Cal.App.4th 684, 692; see also Pen. Code, § 1203.1.) Section 730 authorizes courts in juvenile cases to “impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.”

But that discretion is not boundless. (People v. Garcia (1993) 19 Cal.App.4th 97, 101.) “[T]he void for vagueness doctrine applies to conditions of probation.