People v. Mario L. (In re J.L.)
[…] “Minor disclosed to law enforcement and medical personnel that her father had touched her with his penis on her vagina and buttocks. Minor's sibling disclosed to medical personnel that her father touched her breasts and vagina on August 23, 2013. Minor's sibling stated that father was intoxicated at the time and that she has observed father drinking in the past. Minor and her sibling both stated that father hits their siblings and pulls their ears and hair.”

¶ 12 The petition alleged that A.L. was (a) neglected based on an injurious environment (705 ILCS 405/2–3(1)(b) (West 2012)); (b) abused based on “a substantial risk of physical injury to such minor by other than accidental means” (705 ILCS 405/2–3(2)(ii) (West 2012)); and (c) sexually abused (705 ILCS 405/2–3(2)(iii) (West 2012)).