People v. Lopez
[…] There is no indication defendant's bond in the disorderly conduct case was ever reinstated. Instead, in the disorderly conduct case, defendant was being detained with no bail. Because defendant was no longer on pretrial release in the disorderly conduct case, there was nothing to revoke. Accordingly, section 110-6(a) of the Code (id.) was not applicable to the specific facts of the disorderly conduct case.

¶ 25 We acknowledge the trial court's obligation under section 110-5(f-5) of the Code to determine at each of defendant's subsequent appearances "that the current conditions imposed are necessary to reasonably ensure the appearance of the defendant as required, the safety of any other person, and the compliance of the defendant with all the conditions of pretrial release." Id. § 110-5(f-5).