Appeal No. 3-13-0554
[…] We agree. ¶ 30 Section 3-810 provides:
"Before disposition is determined, the facility director or such other person as the court may direct shall prepare a written report including information on the appropriateness and availability of¶ 31 Moreover, section 3-811 of the Code provides that, if a person is found subject to involuntary admission, "the court shall consider alternative mental health facilities which are appropriate for and available to the respondent, including but not limited to hospitalization. * * * The court shall order the least restrictive alternative for treatment which is appropriate." 405 ILCS 5/3-811 (West 2012).