NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] [Citation.]” (Id. at p. 308; see Pen. Code, § 1203.3, subd. (a).) On this record, we see no reason to set aside the mental health condition “based on the hypothetical possibility that [defendant] may want to decline medication in the future.” (Luis F., supra, 177 Cal.App.4th at p. 192.) We therefore conclude the trial court did not abuse its discretion by imposing the mental health condition as a term of probation.
Penal Code, section 1203.3, subdivision (a), states, in pertinent part: “The court shall have authority at any time during the term of probation to revoke, modify, or change its order of suspension of imposition or execution of sentence.”
DISPOSITION
The judgment is affirmed.
We concur: Pollak, J., Jenkins, J.