NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] [Citation.]” (People v. Galvan (2007) 155 Cal.App.4th 978, 981-982.)
Section 1203.2, in relevant part, provides: “(a) At any time during the probationary period of a person released on probation under the care of a probation officer... if any probation officer... has probable cause to believe that the probationer is violating any term or condition of his or her probation... the officer may... rearrest the person and bring him or her before the court or the court may, in its discretion, issue a warrant for his or her rearrest. Upon such rearrest... the court may revoke and terminate such probation if the interests of justice so require and the court, in its judgment, has reason to believe from the report of the probation officer or otherwise that the person has violated any of the conditions of his or her probation....”
In People v.