NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Because defendant’s argument about prosecutorial misconduct is not supported with record references, we find the argument to be waived. (Del Real v. City of Riverside (2002) 95 Cal.App.4th 761, 768.)
Public Nudity Conviction
Defendant next contends his conviction for violating Orange County Codified Ordinance section 3-12-3 “should be dismissed because the violation is a lesser included offense of Penal Code Section 314 (1) (Indecent Exposure).” He argues this court should “grant a judgment of acquittal” to him for the greater offense.
Penal Code section 314 states: “Every person who willfully and lewdly, either: [¶] 1. Exposes his person, or the private parts thereof, in any public place, or in any place where there are present other persons to be offended or annoyed thereby....”