2d Crim. No. B249658
[…] (People v. Lopez (2013) 56 Cal.4th 1028, 1069; Delgado, at p. 486.) "[A]n aider and abettor will 'share' the perpetrator's specific intent when he or she knows the full extent of the perpetrator's criminal purpose and gives aid or encouragement with the intent or purpose of facilitating the perpetrator's commission of the crime." (People v. Beeman (1984) 35 Cal.3d 547, 560.)
Section 211 provides that robbery is "the felonious taking of personal property in the possession of another, from his person or immediate presence, and against his will, accomplished by means of force or fear." For purposes of robbery, possession may be actual or constructive. (People v.