NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Conclusion
In examining the entire record, we found the following error in the court's minutes and orders of probation-error, which in the interest of judicial economy, we will correct without asking for supplemental briefing. Any party wishing to address them may petition for rehearing. (Gov. Code, § 68081.)
The order in case number CC822828 included a $10 fine plus penalty assessments, which according to the court was imposed pursuant to Penal Code section 1202.5. Penal Code section 1202.5 provides in relevant part: "(a) In any case in which a defendant is convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Section 211, 215, 459, 470, 484, 487, 488, or 594, the court shall order the defendant to pay a fine of ten dollars ($10) in addition to any other penalty or fine imposed." Defendant was convicted of a violation of Penal Code section 484b, which is not listed in the above referenced statutes. A statute's plain meaning controls our interpretation unless its words are ambiguous. (Green v.