0003614/2006.
[…] Accordingly, should the People elect to amend the indictment as to the Enterprise Corruption count, the Court directs that a Bill of Particulars be provided by the People which specifies precisely which pattern criminal acts the People contend support the charge as to each defendant. This is necessary because CPL § 310.50(4) requires a "a unanimous special verdict of guilty with regard to each of at least three criminal acts and/or lesser included offenses" before the jury can return a guilty verdict on the Enterprise Corruption count. Should the People elect to re-present the count to another Grand Jury, the issue of the need for a Bill of Particulars will be addressed, if necessary, if a true bill is returned.