NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (People v. Johnson (1980) 26 Cal.3d 557, 578.) "Unless it is clearly shown that 'on no hypothesis whatever is there sufficient substantial evidence to support the [jury's] verdict[s,]' we will not reverse. [Citation.]" (People v. Stewart (2000) 77 Cal.App.4th 785, 790.)
Section 288.2, subdivision (a) provides in pertinent part: "Every person who, with knowledge that a person is a minor, or who fails to exercise reasonable care in ascertaining the true age of a minor,... knowingly... exhibits... any harmful matter, as defined in Section 313, to a minor with the intent of arousing, appealing to, or gratifying the lust or passions or sexual desires of that person or of a minor, and with the intent or for the purpose of seducing a minor, is guilty of a public offense and shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison or a county jail." Kiser specifically challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support the findings that he intended to seduce Sabrina, and that he knew or failed to reasonably ascertain that Sabrina was a minor.