People v. K.F.
[…] Likewise, the AO's opposition consists of the sworn affirmation of defense counsel, together with supporting exhibits attached thereto, which include, inter alia , two versions of the victim's sworn supporting deposition [Exs. B and C to Macaluso Aff. in Opp. ]; a photo depicting this AO with a swollen lip [Ex. E to Macaluso Aff. in Opp. ]; and a witness's sworn supporting deposition, dated January 17, 2020 [Ex. F to Macaluso Aff. in Opp .].

Under CPL § 722.23[1][d], the Court must deny the People's motion to prevent removal "unless the Court makes a determination upon such motion that extraordinary circumstances exist that should prevent the transfer of the action to family court". ( CPL § 722.23[1][d] ).