X-0000-00
[…] Deponent further alleges that this respondent" stood by and verbally encouraged" his co-respondent" to get the money from" the complainant "by pushing" the complainant. The deponent further alleges that the co-respondent forcibly removed $340.00 from the complainant's shirt pocket while the deponent fought to hold on to the money, and that after the money was forcibly removed, both co-respondents fled the scene on foot.
Based on its review of the juvenile delinquency petition in this case, the Court finds that it satisfies the sufficiency requirements set forth in FCA § 311.2, and therefore declines to dismiss the petition. The petition "substantially conforms to the requirements prescribed" in FCA § 311.1 ; "[t]he allegations of the factual part of the petition, together with those of any supporting depositions which may accompany it, provide reasonable cause to believe that the respondent committed the crime or crimes charged"; and "non-hearsay allegations of the factual part of the petition or of any supporting depositions establish, if true, every element of" the crime of robbery in the second degree and the respondent's commission thereof. ( FCA § 311.2 ).