People v. Kaznowski
[…] People v Bulls, 262 Mich App 618, 623; 687 NW2d 159 (2004). We do not interfere with the jury's role of determining the weight of the evidence or the credibility of witnesses. Id. at 623-624; People v Milstead, 250 Mich App 391, 404; 648 NW2d 648 (2002). A trier of fact may make reasonable inferences from direct or circumstantial evidence in the record. People v Vaughn, 186 Mich App 376, 379-380; 465 NW2d 365 (1990).

MCL 750.159i provides:

(1) A person employed by, or associated with, an enterprise shall not knowingly conduct or participate in the affairs of the enterprise directly or indirectly through a pattern of racketeering activity.
(2) A person shall not knowingly acquire or maintain an interest in or control of an enterprise or real or personal property used or intended for use in the operation of an enterprise, directly or indirectly, through a pattern of racketeering activity.
(3) A person who has knowingly received any proceeds derived directly or indirectly from a pattern of racketeering activity shall not directly or indirectly use or invest any part of those proceeds, or any proceeds derived from the use or investment of any of those proceeds, in the establishment or operation of an enterprise, or the acquisition of any title to, or a right, interest, or equity in, real or personal property used or intended for use in the operation of an enterprise.
(4) A person shall not conspire or attempt to violate subsection (1), (2), or (3).

MCL 750.159f(c) defines "pattern of racketeering activity" as follows:

"Pattern of racketeering activity" means not less than 2 incidents of racketeering to which all of the following characteristics apply: