In re J.W.
[…] (§ 790, subds. (a)(1)-(7); Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.800(a); Martha C., supra, 108 Cal.App.4th at pp. 558-559.)

The parties to this appeal agree that J.W. is eligible for a deferred entry of judgment.

Certain procedures must be followed pursuant to section 790 et seq. The prosecutor must review the file to determine whether the minor is eligible for a deferred entry of judgment. (§ 790, subd. (b).) If the prosecutor concludes the minor is eligible, he or she "shall file a declaration in writing with the court or state for the record the grounds upon which the determination is based, and shall make this information available to the minor and his or her attorney." (§ 790, subd. (b).) The form designed for this purpose is Judicial Council form JV-750, Determination of Eligibility—Deferred Entry of Judgment-Juvenile, which shall be filed with the petition. (Cal.