People v. Jungkind
[…] Id. Thus, the trial court did not err by scoring OV 10 at 10 points.

Defendant next argues the trial court erred in scoring 25 points under OV 11. OV 11 allows the scoring of 25 points where "[o]ne criminal sexual penetration occurred." MCL 777.41(1)(b). However, OV 11 also provides that "the 1 penetration that forms the basis of a first- or third-degree criminal sexual conduct offense" cannot be scored under OV 11. MCL 777.41(2)(c). Finally, OV 11 provides that any act of sexual penetration used to score points under that statute must "arise out of the sentencing offense." MCL 777.41(2)(a). See also People v Johnson, 474 Mich 96, 100-102; 712 NW2d 703 (2006).