G040319.
[…] We therefore conclude the trial court most likely would have imposed the upper term based on valid aggravating factors. Consequently, any error was harmless.
G. Reduction of the Fine Imposed under Section 1202.5 Is Required
Finally, defendant argues the trial court imposed an unauthorized local crime prevention program fine of $52.60 pursuant to section 1202.5. The Attorney General concedes the error. Section 1202.5, subdivision(a), provides in relevant part that "In any case in which a defendant is convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Section 211, 215, 459, 470, 484, 487, 488, or 594, the court shall order the defendant to pay a fine of ten dollars ($10) in addition to any other penalty or fine imposed." The section permits only a single $10 fine in any case. (People v.