NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (See People v. Manriquez, supra, 37 Cal.4th at p. 574.) Thus, the lack of cross-admissibility alone does not prove prejudice.
Likewise this is not a case which involved consolidation of a capital and non-capital case; and consequently the final severance factor is not at issue here.
Penal Code section 954.1 provides, in pertinent part: “in cases in which two or more different offenses of the same class have been charged together in the same accusatory pleading . . . evidence concerning one offense or offenses need not be admissible as to the other offense or offenses before the jointly charged offenses may be tried together before the same trier of fact.”
In addition, we cannot agree that the charges or the evidence presented in connection with counts 1-4 are unusually inflammatory or unduly prejudicial. The charges themselves, murder, robbery and burglary, are not particularly inflammatory. (See People v.