In re J.L.
[…] Given the extensive clarification the court offered at the disposition hearing, a reasonable person would understand the meaning of the condition and we conclude it is not void for vagueness.

B. Section 13203

Relying on sections 13201, 13203, and In re Colleen S. (2004) 115 Cal.App.4th 471, the minor argues the juvenile court was statutorily prohibited from imposing the driver's license probation condition for more than six months. We disagree.

Section 13201 allows courts to “suspend, for not more than six months, the privilege of a person to operate a vehicle upon conviction” of section 2800.2. Section 13203 provides: “In no event shall a court suspend the privilege of any person to operate a motor vehicle or as a condition of probation prohibit the operation of a motor vehicle for a period of time longer than that specified in this code.