People v. J.C.
[…] CPL § 722.23(1)(b) mandates that every motion to prevent removal of an action to family court "contain allegations of sworn fact based upon personal knowledge of the affiant." As such any contents contained that do not fall within the mandate of CPL § 722.23(1)(b) will not be considered in this Court's determination.