NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Moreover, the evidence was sufficient for the jury to conclude that Jaimez aided and abetted the shooting. The combined evidence of planning and motive supports the jury’s findings that the attempted murders were deliberate and premeditated.
F. Evidence Was Sufficient Against Salinas as to Shooting at an Occupied Motor Vehicle
Salinas contends that the evidence is insufficient to support his conviction of shooting at an occupied motor vehicle within the meaning of section 246.
Section 246 proscribes the following conduct: “Any person who shall maliciously and willfully discharge a firearm at an inhabited dwelling house, occupied building, occupied motor vehicle... is guilty of a felony...” “[S]ection 246 is a general intent crime.