People v. in the Interest of M.H
[…] See § 19-3-604(2) (in making such determinations, the court shall consider, but shall not be limited to, the factors enumerated). Even an incarceration for fewer than thirty-six months may bear on the issue of whether a parent can become fit within a reasonable time.

Accordingly, the trial court did not err in considering the length of mother's incarceration.

Another factor that the court "shall consider" under § 19-3-604(2) is that the child has been in foster care under the responsibility of the county department for fifteen of the most recent twenty-two months. Section 19-3-604(2)(k), C.R.S. 1999. However, if the child has been in such care "due to circumstances beyond the control of the parent such as incarceration of the parent for a reasonable period of time," § 19-3-604(2)(k)(IV), C.R.S. 1999, the court is not required to consider that circumstance.