NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Venus D. kicked until she "finally got free." She then saw appellant "running out of the room naked."
Appellant contends that the evidence of uncharged sexual misconduct "should not have been admitted under either Evidence Code section 1101 or 1108." Evidence Code section 1108, subdivision (a), provides: "In a criminal action in which the defendant is accused of a sexual offense, evidence of the defendant's commission of another sexual offense or offenses is not made inadmissible by Section 1101, if the evidence is not inadmissible pursuant to [Evidence Code] Section 352." Evidence Code section 1101, subdivision (a), provides that "evidence of a person's character or a trait of his or her character . . . is inadmissible when offered to prove his or her conduct on a specified occasion." Evidence Code section 352 provides: "The court in its discretion may exclude evidence if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the probability that its admission will (a) necessitate undue consumption of time or (b) create substantial danger of undue prejudice, of confusing the