NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] In a January 4, 2008, report, Burton again recommended a state prison sentence based on appellant’s failure to comply with drug treatment or contact probation.
DISCUSSION
Under Penal Code section 1203.2, subdivision (a), “a court is authorized to revoke probation ‘if the interests of justice so require and the court, in its judgment, has reason to believe... that the person has violated any of the conditions of his or her probation....’ ” (People v. Rodriguez (1990) 51 Cal.3d 437, 440.) As appellant recognizes, “proof of facts supporting the revocation of probation pursuant to section 1203.2(a) may be made by a preponderance of the evidence.”