No. 311756
[…] What defendant's argument overlooks is that although the crime of conspiracy is complete when the illegal agreement is reached, the conspiracy "continues until the common enterprise has been fully completed, abandoned, or terminated." People v Bushard, 444 Mich 384, 394; 508 NW2d 745 (1993). Thus, there is no evidence that the trial court considered evidence beyond the sentencing offense, and resentencing is not required.
Pursuant to MCL 777.39(1)(c), a score of 10 points for OV 9 is justified when "[t]here were 2 to 9 victims who were placed in danger of physical injury or death, or 4 to 19 victims who were placed in danger of property loss."
--------
VI. CONCLUSION
There was sufficient evidence presented to sustain defendant's conviction for conspiracy to use a building to manufacture methamphetamine, MCL 333.7401c.