People v. Herrera
[…] (See Stats. 2009, 3d Ex. Sess. 2009-2010, ch. 28X, § 50, eff. Jan. 25, 2010.) We may correct the error in the credit calculation where, as in this case, that is not the sole issue on appeal. (In re Antwon R. (2001) 87 Cal.App.4th 348, 351, fn. 1.)

Respondent also concedes that the trial court should have imposed only one crime prevention fine. The court imposed "a crime prevention fine of $10 per count" (italics added). Section 1202.5, subdivision (a), states: "In any case in which a defendant is convicted of any of the offenses enumerated in Section[s] . . . 459, 470 . . . , the court shall order the defendant to pay a fine of ten dollars ($10) in addition to any other penalty or fine imposed." "[T]he crime prevention fine can be imposed only once '[i]n any case.' [Citation.] Although defendant was accused and convicted of committing multiple offenses, this was still a single case. [Citation.] Thus, only one $10 fee could be imposed." (People v.